Applewood Swim Team Records

Freestyle
BoysGirls
NameTimeYearNameTimeYear
8 & UnderCarlo DeAcentis15.82'01Gaby DeAcentis15.83'03
9-10Carlo DeAcentis13.74'03Gaby DeAcentis13.37'05
11-12Noah Basista27.31'13S. Sowinski26.70'77
13-14Noah Basista23.39'15Gaby DeAcentis27.37'08
15-18Noah Basista50.40'16Cherly Ebie15.83'80
Backstroke
BoysGirls
NameTimeYearNameTimeYear
8 & UnderAndy Ward19.03'15Gaby DeAcentis20.15'03
9-10Carlo DeAcentis17.37'03Gaby DeAcentis17.27'04
11-12Noah Basista32.19'13Gaby DeAcentis32.58'07
13-14Will Linker27.88'16Gaby DeAcentis31.19'08
15-18Steven Brooks26.27'11Gaby DeAcentis28.86'12
Breaststroke
BoysGirls
NameTimeYearNameTimeYear
8 & UnderTimmy Ditosto19.56'16Gaby DeAcentis20.74'03
9-10Carlo DeAcentis18.16'03Gaby DeAcentis16.57'05
11-12Noah Basista32.40'13Jackie Palusak35.88'16
13-14Noah Basista28.82'15Jackie Palusak34.88'17
15-18Noah Basista27.45'16Cameron Cervello33.81'16
Butterfly
BoysGirls
NameTimeYearNameTimeYear
8 & UnderAndy Ward19.05'15Gaby DeAcentis16.85'03
9-10Carlo DeAcentis15.36'03Gaby DeAcentis13.19'05
11-12Noah Basista30.19'13Mara Capraruolo13.19'96
13-14Noah Basista25.70'15S. Sowinski27.30'79
15-18Noah Basista23.50'17Logan Mitchell28.33'16

Applewood Pool Records

100 Med. Relay
BoysGirls
NamesTimeSwim ClubYearNamesTimeSwim ClubYear
8 & UnderA. Ward
T. Ditosto
S. Smith
E. Hare
1:22.35APP'15Cabrera
Thiron
Gysegum
Cullison
1:25.25WOC'05
9-10Dawson
Velasquez
Montalto
Rahell
1:12.03CAN'05M. Yuhas
M. Schade
T. Sinsheimer
V. Gestosani
1:08.86CAN'97
200 Med. Relay
BoysGirls
NamesTimeSwim ClubYearNamesTimeSwim ClubYear
11-12M. Dunlany
J. Stackpole
A. Zimmerman
J. Meredith
2:13.91FAST'13Moxley
Ratcliff
Gysegum
Chambers
2:10.88WOC'05
13-14Knight
Nasci
King
Burelli
1:55.31LOG'05A. Gysegem
E. Thirion
S. Santi
D. Cabrera
2:02.52WOC'10
15-18R. King
G. Trebilcock
S. Garea
D. Wellham
1:43.69CAN'09S. Gonda
J.Markovitch
J. Hilk
E. Bodamer
1:59.27BDM'12
25 Yd. Free
BoysGirls
NameTimeSwim ClubYearNameTimeSwim ClubYear
8 & UnderP. Richards14.60BDM'73D. Shaker14.96LOG'01
9-10D. Boyd12.90BDM'14A. Scullion13.18FAST'02
50 Yd. Free
BoysGirls
NameTimeSwim ClubYearNameTimeSwim ClubYear
11-12C. O'Halloran24.76BDM'02S. Sowinski26.70APP'77
13-14C. O'Halloran23.03BDM'04E. Thirion25.33WOC'10
15-18J. Moxley24.85WOC'10
100 Yd. Free
Boys
NameTimeSwim ClubYear
15-18C. O'Halloran47.60BDM'08
25 Yd. Back
BoysGirls
NameTimeSwim ClubYearNameTimeSwim ClubYear
8 & UnderKing18.60LOG'99D. Shaker18.65LOG'01
9-10G. Trebilcock16.31TIPPI'03C. Richards16.50BDM'75
50 Yd. Back
BoysGirls
NameTimeSwim ClubYearNameTimeSwim ClubYear
11-12C. O'Halloran30.07BDM'02T. Tofil31.64POL'10
13-14B. Haren27.85FAST'04A. Gysemgem29.92WOC'10
15-18Gar. Trebilcock24.95CAN'10E. Gysemgem29.15WOC'10
25 Yd. Breast
BoysGirls
NameTimeSwim ClubYearNameTimeSwim ClubYear
8 & UnderJ. Sappey19.50WOC'70L. Kukura20.50BDM'77
9-10D. Boyd16.09BDM'14G. DeAscentis16.57APP'05
50 Yd. Breast
BoysGirls
NameTimeSwim ClubYearNameTimeSwim ClubYear
11-12N. Basista32.40APP'13T. Mikolay32.80FAST'10
13-14N. Basista30.01APP'15E. Thirion32.20WOC'10
15-18Gav. Trebilcock27.80CAN'10A. Aldan31.67BDM'08
25 Yd. Fly
BoysGirls
NameTimeSwim ClubYearNameTimeSwim ClubYear
8 & UnderR. Flatley16.95BDM'10A. Scullion16.70FAST'00
9-10B. Katz14.28BDM'96Skoufatos14.57POL'01
50 Yd. Fly
BoysGirls
NameTimeSwim ClubYearNameTimeSwim ClubYear
11-12J. Stackpole28.66FAST'13C. Richards29.80BDM'77
13-14B. Worhatch26.09APP'03S. Sowinski27.30APP'79
15-18N. Basista23.50APP'17J. Moxley27.14WOC'10
100 Free Relay
BoysGirls
NamesTimeSwim ClubYearNamesTimeSwim ClubYear
8 & UnderMcClain
Potter
Pearlstein
Grabovac
1:06.20ELKS'75Ricciuti
Sheridan
Leonhart
Janin
1:11.80LOG'75
9-10Huibregetse
Goiss
Grodesky
Gysegum
57.50ELKS'74Richards
DeGregory
Moses
Curran
59.30BDM'75
200 Free Relay
BoysGirls
NamesTimeSwim ClubYearNamesTimeSwim ClubYear
11-12Huibregetse
Gysegum
Grodesky
Herriman
1:56.90ELKS'75Madvad
Rinda
Kinnavy
Cunningham
1:54.40WOC'75
13-14E. Ramsey
D. Chambers
K. Stiffler
D. Thirion
1:40.48WOC'10L. Kokal
M. Trimbur
M. Scarnecchia
H. Duff
1:47.69WOC'96
15-18Gav. Trebilcock
R. O'Malley
D. Wellham
Gar. Trebilcock
1:30.67CAN'10K. Humes
M. McAtee
H. VanDyke
B. Malys
1:47.01BDM'96